34, Kelswick Drive, BB9 0SZ
34 Kelswick Drive is a 43 m² terraced home in Nelson. It sold for £120,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £120,500 6.5% -0.4% Oct 2021 £106,000 0.5% -1.7% Apr 2007 £99,000 26.8% 24.1% Jan 2003 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Kelswick Drive.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,802 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £120,500 £2,802 £141,529 £3,291 Oct 2021 £106,000 £2,465 £135,117 £3,142 Apr 2007 £99,000 £2,302 £135,260 £3,146 Jan 2003 £36,500 £849 £136,747 £3,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £970 and £2,040 per square metre (£90 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £42,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Kelswick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Kelswick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.