95, Devonshire Drive, DE3 9HE
95 Devonshire Drive is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £200,000 3.9% 1.2% Jul 2010 £118,500 -3.6% -6.0% Nov 2005 £140,000 18.1% 16.3% Aug 2001 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Devonshire Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,921 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £200,000 £3,922 £202,807 £3,977 Jul 2010 £118,500 £2,324 £186,000 £3,647 Nov 2005 £140,000 £2,745 £226,723 £4,446 Aug 2001 £68,500 £1,343 £222,602 £4,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 95 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: