Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Jan 2024 5.9% 3.1% £260,939
£129,000 Jun 2012 2.3% -0.9% £173,289
£122,500 Feb 2010 na na £158,502
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,521 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £2,610 and £4,020 per square metre (£242 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Kirby CH48-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £285,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in West Kirby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Victoria Drive.

Photos for 10 Victoria Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: