Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £230,000 3.3% 0.7%
May 2002 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Soren Larsen Way.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £230,000 £3,333 £235,975 £3,420
May 2002 £115,000 £1,667 £240,139 £3,480

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hempsted are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,750 per square metre (£222 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Soren Larsen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 22 Soren Larsen Way.

Photos for 22 Soren Larsen Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.