7, Gallipoli Drive, NN13 6GT
7 Gallipoli Drive is a 85 m² detached home in Brackley. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £330,000 5.3% -1.7% Jun 2021 £295,000 1.3% -0.5% Jun 2017 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Gallipoli Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £330,000 £3,882 £340,544 £4,006 Jun 2021 £295,000 £3,471 £345,254 £4,062 Jun 2017 £280,000 £3,294 £330,033 £3,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Gallipoli Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Gallipoli Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.