10 Union House, Union Terrace, BD23 2UX
10 Union House Union Terrace is a 68 m² flat in Skipton. It sold for £212,500 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £212,500 0.6% -2.0% Jul 2006 £190,000 15.5% 13.5% May 2002 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10 Union House, Union Terrace.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £212,500 £3,125 £207,767 £3,055 Jul 2006 £190,000 £2,794 £208,738 £3,070 May 2002 £105,000 £1,544 £177,605 £2,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Union House Union Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Union House Union Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: