87, Priory Lane, DN17 1HD
87 Priory Lane is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £111,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £111,000 1.3% -1.4% Sep 2005 £88,000 18.5% 16.5% Jun 2002 £50,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Priory Lane.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £111,000 £2,581 £123,516 £2,872 Sep 2005 £88,000 £2,047 £141,754 £3,297 Jun 2002 £50,995 £1,186 £156,185 £3,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,040 per square metre (£126 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Priory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Priory Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: