308, Cemetery Road, BD7 2PA
308 Cemetery Road is a 49 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £56,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £56,000 -1.0% -3.6% Aug 2007 £66,000 111.6% 110.5% May 2007 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,142 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £56,000 £1,143 £67,260 £1,373 Aug 2007 £66,000 £1,347 £86,872 £1,773 May 2007 £56,000 £1,143 £77,116 £1,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £55,000 and £103,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 308 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 308 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: