64, Dudley Close, GU35 9PY
64 Dudley Close is a 40 m² terraced home in Whitehill. It sold for £207,500 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £207,500 2.4% -1.1% Sep 2016 £175,000 3.0% 0.8% Nov 2007 £135,000 8.8% 6.7% Jul 2000 £73,000 33.8% 32.4% Aug 1999 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Dudley Close.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,187 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,238 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £207,500 £5,188 £209,511 £5,238 Sep 2016 £175,000 £4,375 £212,554 £5,314 Nov 2007 £135,000 £3,375 £217,657 £5,441 Jul 2000 £73,000 £1,825 £233,465 £5,837 Aug 1999 £56,000 £1,400 £203,370 £5,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehill are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Dudley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 64 Dudley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 57115
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 64 Dudley Close, Whitehill, Bordon,
- Description:
- Sorbus Tree - Fell
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area