100, Severn Way, CW4 8FT
100 Severn Way is a 133 m² detached home in Goostrey. It sold for £445,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £445,000 2.6% -3.4% Apr 2021 £415,000 3.9% 2.3% Apr 2018 £370,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Severn Way.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £445,000 £3,346 £464,767 £3,494 Apr 2021 £415,000 £3,120 £476,686 £3,584 Apr 2018 £370,995 £2,789 £454,843 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goostrey are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,360 per square metre (£301 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Severn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.