31, Windham Crescent, HU7 5XW
31 Windham Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Bransholme. It sold for £152,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £152,000 3.4% 0.7% Aug 2004 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Windham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £152,000 £1,600 £170,078 £1,790 Aug 2004 £80,000 £842 £176,680 £1,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Windham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Windham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.