Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£218,000 Jan 2024 2.3% -0.3% £256,904
£137,000 Oct 2003 na na £366,374
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,564 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Wilsden are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,030 per square metre (£194 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilsden BD15-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £258,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilsden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 North View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 2 North View.

Photos for 2 North View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: