Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Jan 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Seaview Road.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £325,000 £2,600 £337,937 £2,703

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shoeburyness are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,380 per square metre (£308 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Seaview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Seaview Road.

Photos for 11 Seaview Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.