14, Horders View, SO32 2FQ
14 Horders View is a 108 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £496,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £496,000 0.5% -2.9% May 2017 £478,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Horders View.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,592 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,488 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £496,000 £4,593 £484,749 £4,488 May 2017 £478,500 £4,431 £505,856 £4,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Horders View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 14 Horders View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.