15, Willifield Way, NW11 7XU
15 Willifield Way is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Golders Green. It sold for £1,275,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,275,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Willifield Way.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,916 per square metre (£828 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,387 per square metre (£779 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £1,275,000 £8,916 £1,199,303 £8,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,199,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £1,058,000 and £1,593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Willifield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 TCP/0297/24
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 15 Willifield Way London
- Description:
- 1 x Damson - Reduce by 2-3 metres back to previous pruning points. Remove dead wood and damaged and broken branches.
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 TCF/0795/16
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Willifield Way Londo
- Description:
- 1 x Wild Plum - Remove1 x Wild Plum - Crown thin 30% as specified in Anthony George & Associates' letter dated 14th June 2016
- Summary:
- 26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.