Property data
Sale history
£336,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £363,551)
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,610 per square metre (£218 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL1-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 1 1, Craigie Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.