Flat 10 57, Friars Orchard, GL1 1GE
Flat 10 57 Friars Orchard is a 70 m² flat in Gloucester. It sold for £168,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £168,000 1.5% -0.2% Nov 2017 £158,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 10 57, Friars Orchard.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £168,000 £2,400 £166,405 £2,377 Nov 2017 £158,995 £2,271 £151,206 £2,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,650 per square metre (£178 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 10 57 Friars Orchard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 10 57 Friars Orchard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.