Property data
Sale history
£199,850 on Oct 2021 (est. today's value: £210,325)
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,172 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Abermule are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,070 per square metre (£206 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abermule SY15-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £204,000 and £282,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Abermule). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.