68, Molland Drive, BB7 2RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£237,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £268,087)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,077 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £245,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.