4, Sole Close, CT14 0FA
4 Sole Close is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Sholden. It sold for £395,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,801 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £395,000 £2,801 £413,892 £2,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sholden are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,160 per square metre (£295 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.