18 Suffield Lodge, Suffield Road, HP11 2FQ
18 Suffield Lodge Suffield Road is a 73 m² flat in High Wycombe. It sold for £337,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£337,500 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,623 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,951 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £337,500 £4,623 £361,452 £4,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,800 per square metre (£348 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.