Property data
Sale history
£569,950 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £562,749)
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,584 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Ashleworth are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashleworth GL19-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £514,000 and £646,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.