1a, Harkness Close, MK2 3NB
1a Harkness Close is a 99 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £346,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£346,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1a, Harkness Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £346,000 £3,495 £346,978 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Harkness Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 1a Harkness Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.