Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Aug 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, North Row.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £270,000 £2,673 £269,281 £2,666

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrow-In-Furness are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 North Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 North Row.

Photos for 51 North Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.