Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £505,000 30.9% 22.8%
Oct 2020 £282,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7a, Cranham Road.

Floorplan 7a
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,234 per square metre (£579 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,233 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £505,000 £6,235 £504,841 £6,233
Oct 2020 £282,000 £3,481 £327,708 £4,046

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7a Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 7a Cranham Road.

Photos for 7a Cranham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.