2, Villard Close, GL19 4ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £268,988)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,697 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Ashleworth are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashleworth GL19-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £236,000 and £296,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 2 Villard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Villard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.