Property data
Sale history
£689,995 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £633,954)
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,988 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,150 per square metre (£377 and £478 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rayleigh SS6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Carters Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Carters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 25 Carters Crescent.

Photos for 25 Carters Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.