30a, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
30a Feversham Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £213,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£213,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30a, Feversham Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,610 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £213,000 £3,610 £211,455 £3,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30a Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 30a Feversham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.