16, Stone Drive, TF11 9HQ
16 Stone Drive is a 55 m² flat in Shifnal. It sold for £134,950 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £134,950 3.5% -0.0% Feb 2019 £120,500 -0.6% -2.5% Oct 2015 £123,000 -0.9% -1.5% Dec 2013 £124,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Stone Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,502 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £134,950 £2,454 £137,596 £2,502 Feb 2019 £120,500 £2,191 £146,085 £2,656 Oct 2015 £123,000 £2,236 £170,391 £3,098 Dec 2013 £124,995 £2,273 £140,048 £2,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,660 per square metre (£280 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Stone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Stone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.