Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Jul 2022 6.5% 3.3% £334,165
£230,000 Oct 2016 5.4% 3.4% £300,391
£150,000 Aug 2008 3.4% 0.9% £299,531
£127,000 Sep 2003 26.8% 25.0% £283,514
£77,000 Aug 2001 18.4% 16.6% £245,859
£40,000 Sep 1997 na na £208,047
Floor plan
Floorplan 140
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,928 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £278,000 and £378,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 140 Spoondell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 140 Spoondell.

Photos for 140 Spoondell
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.