258a, Croxted Road, SE24 9DA
258a Croxted Road is a 71 m² flat in Herne Hill. It sold for £575,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 258a, Croxted Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,098 per square metre (£752 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,809 per square metre (£726 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £575,000 £8,099 £554,468 £7,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Hill are now selling for between £7,550 and £10,300 per square metre (£701 and £956 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £731,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 258a Croxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 258a Croxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.