20, Strickland Drive, CV37 5AS
20 Strickland Drive is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Shackleton Village. It sold for £264,995 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£264,995 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,206 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £264,995 £4,206 £250,003 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shackleton Village are now selling for between £3,380 and £3,770 per square metre (£314 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.