114, Denholme, WN8 0AU
114 Denholme is a 96 m² detached home in Upholland. It sold for £213,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £213,000 2.0% -0.6% Nov 2006 £154,500 9.4% 7.4% Oct 2002 £107,000 14.3% 12.5% Nov 1997 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Denholme.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £213,000 £2,219 £203,659 £2,121 Nov 2006 £154,500 £1,609 £225,470 £2,349 Oct 2002 £107,000 £1,115 £245,056 £2,553 Nov 1997 £56,000 £583 £207,509 £2,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upholland are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Denholme. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Denholme.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.