74, Garrett Meadow, M29 8SD
74 Garrett Meadow is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Tyldesley. It sold for £304,995 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£304,995 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,664 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £304,995 £2,460 £330,373 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tyldesley are now selling for between £1,810 and £3,220 per square metre (£168 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.