Flat 2 16, Fairhaven Drive, RG2 6BL
Flat 2 16 Fairhaven Drive is a 53 m² flat in Reading. It sold for £280,608 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£280,608 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 16, Fairhaven Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,294 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,377 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £280,608 £5,294 £232,000 £4,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £5,350 and £6,950 per square metre (£497 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 16 Fairhaven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 16 Fairhaven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.