23, Cox Crescent, CV47 9AE
23 Cox Crescent is a 69 m² terraced home in Long Itchington. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £250,000 3.1% -0.3% Apr 2018 £219,950 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,840 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £250,000 £3,623 £264,982 £3,840 Apr 2018 £219,950 £3,188 £268,945 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Itchington are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,070 per square metre (£315 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Cox Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cox Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.