6, High Street, M46 9DJ
6 High Street is a 54 m² terraced home in Atherton. It sold for £115,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, High Street.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £115,000 £2,130 £134,438 £2,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,810 per square metre (£173 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.