6, Lysander Court, GL3 2TS
6 Lysander Court is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £202,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £202,500 7.5% 2.7% Oct 2019 £162,500 2.0% -0.0% Jul 2010 £135,500 -0.4% -2.8% Sep 2006 £137,500 12.0% 9.8% May 2003 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lysander Court.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £202,500 £3,750 £213,331 £3,951 Oct 2019 £162,500 £3,009 £205,871 £3,812 Jul 2010 £135,500 £2,509 £225,720 £4,180 Sep 2006 £137,500 £2,546 £243,761 £4,514 May 2003 £95,000 £1,759 £202,287 £3,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lysander Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lysander Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: