Property data
Sale history
£344,950 on Dec 2022
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,927 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £344,950 £4,928 £319,265 £4,561

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.