143, Prospero Drive, NN8 3AQ
143 Prospero Drive is a 106 m² terraced home in Wellingborough. It sold for £320,995 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£320,995 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,841 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £320,995 £3,028 £301,177 £2,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,280 per square metre (£214 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.