711, Blackpool Road, PR2 1XH
711 Blackpool Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £135,000 4.6% 1.6% Oct 2014 £90,000 11.8% 9.1% Feb 2004 £27,560 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 711, Blackpool Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £135,000 £1,709 £148,982 £1,886 Oct 2014 £90,000 £1,139 £126,166 £1,597 Feb 2004 £27,560 £349 £56,394 £714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 711 Blackpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 711 Blackpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.