27, Main Street, LE16 8RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Nov 2023 1.5% -1.2% £137,293 £98,000 Feb 2005 na na £201,884 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,241 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Market Harborough are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,110 per square metre (£306 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Harborough LE16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £191,000 and £238,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Market Harborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.