84, Centenary Lane, WS10 7UE
84 Centenary Lane is a 89 m² detached home in Wednesbury. It sold for £287,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £287,000 5.8% 1.3% Mar 2019 £221,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Centenary Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £287,000 £3,225 £295,413 £3,319 Mar 2019 £221,995 £2,494 £274,016 £3,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,990 per square metre (£198 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Centenary Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Centenary Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.