1, Larch Place, CW12 4ZN
1 Larch Place is a 103 m² detached home in Congleton. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £350,000 £3,398 £357,382 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.