22, Villard Close, GL19 4ER
22 Villard Close is a 186 m² detached home in Ashleworth. It sold for £659,950 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£659,950 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Villard Close.
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,530 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £659,950 £3,548 £656,653 £3,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashleworth are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £601,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Villard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Villard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.