61, Liswerry Drive, NP44 8RD
61 Liswerry Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Llanyravon. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £205,000 6.2% 3.7% Feb 2000 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Liswerry Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £205,000 £2,808 £214,666 £2,941 Feb 2000 £51,000 £699 £216,480 £2,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Liswerry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 61 Liswerry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.