25, Haslucks Croft, B90 2EG
25 Haslucks Croft is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £375,000 1.2% -3.0% Mar 2019 £355,500 5.7% 3.9% Jul 2012 £246,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Haslucks Croft.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £375,000 £2,820 £375,378 £2,822 Mar 2019 £355,500 £2,673 £426,442 £3,206 Jul 2012 £246,000 £1,850 £422,594 £3,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Haslucks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 25 Haslucks Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 PL/2012/01664/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Haslucks Croft Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Ground floor rear lounge extension, first floor side bedroom extension, garage conversion to room with door and window at front.
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 PL/2007/01935/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 25 Haslucks Croft Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Erection of a dormer window to side and rear and erection of pitched roof
- Summary:
- 05 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949