16, Green Acres, CT15 4LX
16 Green Acres is a 102 m² detached home in Eythorne. It sold for £345,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £345,000 4.8% 2.3% Aug 1999 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Green Acres.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £345,000 £3,382 £329,525 £3,231 Aug 1999 £111,000 £1,088 £476,492 £4,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eythorne are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,920 per square metre (£277 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Green Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Green Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.