14, Palm Grove, L32 3AD
14 Palm Grove is a 86 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £235,000 6.3% 2.2% Jul 2018 £169,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Palm Grove.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £235,000 £2,733 £249,333 £2,899 Jul 2018 £169,995 £1,977 £224,439 £2,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,370 per square metre (£126 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Palm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Palm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.