9, Molland Drive, BB7 2RY
9 Molland Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £340,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Molland Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,303 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £340,000 £4,304 £361,908 £4,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Molland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Molland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.